Globalize Export Showcase
We are delighted to announce the Globalize Export Showcase in San Francisco which will be featuring an exceptional range of high-quality Georgian products ready for export to the USA market. We will present a curated selection of over 35 FDA-certified Georgian food products to the global importers, distributors, buyers, diaspora members and other stakeholders from the USA market. We would like to express our gratitude to the Consulate General of Georgia in San Francisco for hosting us.
Date and Time: Monday, October 30 · 5 – 8pm PDT
Location: Consulate General of Georgia in San Francisco: 930 Montgomery Street #301 San Francisco, CA 94133 United States
What to Expect:
• A Gastronomic Journey: Explore the rich culinary heritage of Georgia through a diverse array of food products, ranging from delectable wines and sauces to snacks and more.
• Quality Assurance: Rest assured that all our products meet FDA certification standards and undergo rigorous quality checks to ensure your satisfaction.
• Seamless Logistics: Globalize simplifies the transportation and full import process, with stocks and warehouses located strategically in four countries, including the USA.
• Certification and Licenses: All the products are FDA certified
This showcase presents a unique opportunity to connect Georgian exporters to global buyers and establish valuable business relationships.
RSVP: Please confirm your attendance by registering on the link. Space is limited, so be sure to secure your spot early.
Contact Us: